Chauffeured transfers in Győr · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Győr with the fare shown first
Győr arranges pre-booked transfers in Győr (Hungary). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in HUF and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in HUF, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Győr, each with its page
- Land-Plan Hotel & Restaurantfrom HUF 5,580.007 min
- Friendship parkfrom HUF 8,635.0015 min
- Győr-Gyárvárosfrom HUF 9,135.0016 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Győr requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Győr and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Győr
HUF 2,500.00
the cheapest route
7 min
Gyor-Per Airport → Land-Plan Hotel & Restaurant
Prices by route
Guide prices in Győr, in HUF. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Gyor-Per Airport → Land-Plan Hotel & Restaurant7.2 km · 7 minHUF 5,580.00from
- Gyor-Per Airport → Friendship park14.1 km · 15 minHUF 8,635.00from
- Gyor-Per Airport → Győr-Gyárváros15.3 km · 16 minHUF 9,135.00from
- Gyor-Per Airport → Petz Aladár County Teaching Hospital14.9 km · 18 minHUF 9,155.00from
- Gyor-Per Airport → Hotel Garzon Plaza15.2 km · 19 minHUF 9,340.00from
- Gyor-Per Airport → Eto Park Hotel Business and Stadium, Györ15.5 km · 18 minHUF 9,365.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gyor-Per Airport → Land-Plan Hotel & Restaurant | 7.2 km | 7 min | HUF 5,580.00 | See details |
| Gyor-Per Airport → Friendship park | 14.1 km | 15 min | HUF 8,635.00 | See details |
| Gyor-Per Airport → Győr-Gyárváros | 15.3 km | 16 min | HUF 9,135.00 | See details |
| Gyor-Per Airport → Petz Aladár County Teaching Hospital | 14.9 km | 18 min | HUF 9,155.00 | See details |
| Gyor-Per Airport → Hotel Garzon Plaza | 15.2 km | 19 min | HUF 9,340.00 | See details |
| Gyor-Per Airport → Eto Park Hotel Business and Stadium, Györ | 15.5 km | 18 min | HUF 9,365.00 | See details |
Within Győr
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Győr, at the same fixed price.
- Gyor Bus Station → Hotel Calvary0.9 km · 2 minHUF 2,500.00from
- Gyor Bus Station → Danubius Hotel Rába0.8 km · 3 minHUF 2,500.00from
- Gyor Bus Station → Plasma point Gyor1.1 km · 4 minHUF 2,500.00from
- Gyor Bus Station → Petz Aladár Oktató Kórház Rehabilitációs Centrum1.7 km · 4 minHUF 2,500.00from
- Gyor Bus Station → Esterházy-palota - Radnai-gyűjtemény, időszaki kiállítások1.1 km · 5 minHUF 2,500.00from
- Gyor Bus Station → Petz Aladár County Teaching Hospital2.1 km · 6 minHUF 2,500.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gyor Bus Station → Hotel Calvary | 0.9 km | 2 min | HUF 2,500.00 | See details |
| Gyor Bus Station → Danubius Hotel Rába | 0.8 km | 3 min | HUF 2,500.00 | See details |
| Gyor Bus Station → Plasma point Gyor | 1.1 km | 4 min | HUF 2,500.00 | See details |
| Gyor Bus Station → Petz Aladár Oktató Kórház Rehabilitációs Centrum | 1.7 km | 4 min | HUF 2,500.00 | See details |
| Gyor Bus Station → Esterházy-palota - Radnai-gyűjtemény, időszaki kiállítások | 1.1 km | 5 min | HUF 2,500.00 | See details |
| Gyor Bus Station → Petz Aladár County Teaching Hospital | 2.1 km | 6 min | HUF 2,500.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Győr
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Gyor-Per Airport
from HUF 5,580.00Airport
Pér, Reptéri u. 1, 9099
See prices and book →Gyor Bus Station
from HUF 2,500.00Station
Győr, 9024 Hungary
See prices and book →Gyor Central Bus Station
from HUF 2,500.00Station
Győr, Hunyadi utca 9., 9024
See prices and book →Győr-Gyárváros
from HUF 2,680.00Station
Győr, 9023
See prices and book →Győrszabadhegy
from HUF 2,500.00Station
Győr, 9024
See prices and book →Nagyszentjános
from HUF 9,635.00Station
Nagyszentjános, 9072 Hungary
See prices and book →Elysia Orvos-Esztétikai Központ
from HUF 3,085.00Hospital
Győr, Dózsa György rkp. 29-31, 9026
See prices and book →Kardirex PHARMACY
from HUF 2,500.00Hospital
Győr, Táncsics Mihály u. 43, 9024
See prices and book →Kyncs Magzati Diagnosztikai Központ
from HUF 2,500.00Hospital
Győr, Corvin u. 4, 9023
See prices and book →Lumena Orvosi és Esztétikai Lézerközpont
from HUF 2,500.00Hospital
Győr, Móricz Zsigmond rkp. 1/B-fszt. 11, 9022
See prices and book →Medicover Gyor
from HUF 2,500.00Hospital
Győr, Hunyadi J. utca 14, 9024
See prices and book →Petz Aladár County Teaching Hospital
from HUF 2,500.00Hospital
Győr, Vasvári P. u 2-4, 9024
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Győr?
In Győr and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Győr centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in HUF before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Győr?
The fare in HUF comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Győr?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Győr?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Győr, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car